Showing posts with label crochet. Show all posts
Showing posts with label crochet. Show all posts

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

crochet handbag raya for my doter

Bismillahhirrahmannirrahim



this is handbag for my doter untuk kutip duit raya...
watch out all uncle and auntie out there..
duit raya...duit raya...duit raya..duit raya...
ringkas ja n3 kali nih..busy bangettt...

Friday, July 23, 2010

cROCHET wAKA -wAKA hAT

BISMILLAHNIRRAHMANIRRAHIM


tHIS iS cROCHET wAKA wAKA hAT
heheh..sempena demam boLA yg baru berlalu. This crochet waka hat is for my friend's doter..her besday is on 27th Julai 2010. Happy birthday Dear Nurul Aini Hayati... and not to forget the yellow beannie is for her brother Muhammad Amirul. Ok! hope both of you like it...

Thursday, July 15, 2010

cell phone case

Bismillahhhirrahmanirrahim..Assalamualaikum..
this is my first trial to make cell phone case ..i refer this blog here
my fisrt time evaaaa....x penah lagi buat nih..
ini first time...oklah lah kan for the first trial..ada senget2 sikit...
close up sikit mungeeee dia...
ecehhcehhh...

ini rupa dia before touch up kat tepi2 tu..which one uolss prefer yg ada touch up kat tepi2 tu ka yg x dak..? think think think...

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Crochet baby hat and shoe for my new born nephew..

Bismillahhhirrahmanirrahim..Assalamualaikum..Today nak share my crochet again..nih hat untuk my new born nephew..muhammad ikhtiar rizki..dia x cukup bulan , masa beranak retu 1.8kg aja..but Alhamdulillah he manage to survive. Now he's 2.3kg already...


ada sedikit kecacatan pada crochet hat ini...yalah kan kalut2 nak siapkan..ambik masa satu jam buat crochet hat and shoes ni..x plan nak balik kampung..tetiba aja kan..x pa nanti mama anne buat lagi ok..baru punya...kaler biru pulak..ok!

ini rupa kasutnya..ok itu aja, nak balik dah nie..reni busy nak siapkan statment..but still manage tu update my blog..ahaks...

Friday, July 9, 2010

crochet Darling toddler hat

Assalamualaikum...Bismillahhirrahmanirrahim..
It has been long time i'm not making any entry for my blog....Very....very...busy...
so today we start with Crochet Darling toddler Hat.. I manage to complete this hat last night...I look at the sample from youtube upload by..Teressa.. Thanks a lot for the Idea...kali nih x sempat nak tempek watermark dah...dah x saboooo....nak publish....hahahaha..

Kak long with her Hat..
sudah gumuks ini budak...
heheh..x pa..yg penting sehat..kann...
Adik also with her Hat..
always want to wear my necklace..Zhulian aja tu...hihihi..
kalau suruh senyum..dia kerenyeh x sangga...


Ini lah dia rupa...crochet toddler hat tuu...
one day I nak buat tutorial about this mungeeee...crochet..
one day OK!...soon my dear...

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

crochet beannie hat milik Yus & the gang


Bismillahhirrahmannirrahim..

Salam all...ini adalah crochet beannie hat for my friend and anak2. She said her doter love pink very much..like my doter also...heheh..
perhaps me also...
nothing much to say hope you will like it when u get this hat..
x taulah bila nak dapat..coz dah bnyk kali berjanji nak jumpa asyik x jadi aja...
huh...


Thursday, May 27, 2010

Crochet Flower


My lovely doter with her causin..Nureen Ezzah..
see the diferent between this two photos of my doter..
one with a crochet flower and another without it..

See...hari ni marathon entry..kali nih pasai crochet flower pulak..
Ingat tak retu I said about my doter dress yg kosong kat dada tu..
I made up something to fill in...crochet flower..see how it turn out...
cantik tak?....bolehlah...kan...

Friday, May 7, 2010

Amigurumi Cupcakes

Salam all...kemarin I buat ni..amigurumi cupcakes..
Di dalamnya ada garam dibalut dengan plastik dan cawan cupcakes..
Ini untuk hantaran pertunangan my brother on this coming 22nd may 2010.
Nak bertunang dah adik bongsu I tu.. He was such a melawan punya budak...kuat melawan..but I think this make me close to him..
we can debate whatsoever without taking it at heart..Of course ada marah dua tiga hari...but afterall it worth it...we know each other very well..
comel kan cupcakes tu...(HOHO)...tolong abaikan permandangan kurang menyenangkan di belakang tu...
oooppppssss...jgn salah sangka wpon background dia kat office I only doing my crochet at lunch our.....
bukan ngulaq na....walaupon kalau nak ngulaq atau jadi ulaq besaq pon boleh...
Ini kan company abg I....HOHO.....

Friday, April 30, 2010

booties and hat for my new born nephew

Salam...my sister in law just giving birth of her second son named Muhammad Hazim. Congratulation...this is for you...check it out!!!!

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Topi Ratu Balqis

Ratu Balqis with her hat

Ratu qistina also with her hat


Salam...my elder daughter said wah I fell like a queen wear this hat..
so why not you named it Ratu Balqis Hat..in conjunction with her name..hahaha..
What a clever gurlz...nak jugak nama dia..

Monday, April 26, 2010

Beanie putih + Hijau + Purple


Salam and selamat sejahtera, Last week i'm very busy with my work and my kids. Mana nak kena pergi meeting kat sekolah my elder daughter and my darling qistina the small one got sick and she's was lying down with high tempreture. I was so scared, I take care of her with myself. Doesn't mean I dont trust my mum..is just that I'm really worried. If could make it to came to work my mind is not with me, it is with my last daughter.. Qistina... So sambil take care of her I made up a crochet hats. Pair..as it have to be fair...hehe..penat mama lagu nih...

Monday, April 19, 2010

Red baby crochet hat and booties

This baby crochet booties and hat was ordered by a friend of mine. She was requested for red and pink colour as she said her baby like bright colour. Here are those items she requested, I have post those item today so tomorrow it will arrive to you. Thanks Dik Na for your support. Hope you like it as much as I do. Ok!


Red Mary Jean Slipper


Red Crochet Hat with Brim

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Crochet Barret Hat with brim


lovely pose from my princess


right side view

front view

Top view..


ecececehhh...tambah munge2...pulak....



front view


close up sikit kat flower tu... heheh..


Crochet Barret Hat with Brim
It took sometimes for me to complete this hat. The most hard part is to make its brim..try very hard, and many times...I learned from this blog here and watch her uploaded youtube video. Nice video ..easy to understand..but I didn't follow her exactly..I make my own judgement and modification....

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Crochet wacky Hat


Today i'm going to share with all of u about my crochet wacky hat.. I learn how to do this hat from this site here. This blog help me a lot with my crochet, very helpful..coz it has video and written tutorial. Proud of myself coz manage to complete this hat..pheeww...


Friday, March 19, 2010

my sister too... start to crochet...


Today my sister sent me a photos of my niece and my nephew wear her crochet barret Hat..let us see..for your information ..when we were in school my sister memang terer gila crochet..and see her crochet much more "kemaih" than mine...hahaha..i will teng u one day...heheh..lets layanz the photos...


This Muhammad Aiman Ayhan with his hat..but why u close your eyes...x rela ka...heheh..


This is her sister Nureen Ezzah...why both of you close your eyes..mcm kes paksa rela ja ni...hahah...

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Crochet Hat



Ni projek crochet Cheq Ann ... sajalah tgk ada blog buat hat cantik..Cheq An pon sajalah cuba-cuba..dulu masa time sekolah menegah selalu jugak buat alas Tv, sarung bekasa ayaq..pastu masa Cheq An kawen 8 tahun lepas, Cheq Ann buat bekas bunga teloq.....Cheq An ambik masa 2 hari nak buat 2 topi nih..berbaloi2lah sebab anak2 pon suka pakai..

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Anniversary ticker

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

halwa telinga

Followers